Skip to main content

Are Participatory Financing Platforms regulated in Spain?

Yes, According to Law 5 / 2015, of 27 of April, on the promotion of business financing, the activity of participatory financing platforms is regulated in Spain.

All participatory financing platforms must be authorized by the National Securities Market Commission (CNMV).

go back up