Skip to main content

What are the promoter's requirements?

1. The legal entity promoter must be validly constituted in Spain or in another Member State of the European Union. In the case of natural persons, their tax residence must be in Spain or in another Member State of the European Union.

2. The promoters or partners of the promoter entity, the administrator of the promoter or the members of its Board of Directors may not be disabled in accordance with the provisions of Law 22 / 2003, of 9 of July, Bankruptcy, or equivalent regulations of other Member States of the European Union, nor may they be serving a sentence for committing crimes or misdemeanors against assets, money laundering, socio-economic order, Public Finance and Social Security.

go back up